Main Page
Members Gallery
News
Workshops
Past Events
About Us
Membership Info
Portrait Commissions
Contacts
Links
Talk
 
Click here to Vote for Peopleís Choice Award
Please select your favorite portrait and †e-mail the† competitorís number indicated on the† bottom of the image
             
             
             
     
1. 3 Kids (oil), Eric Vanasse, St-Lambert QC   2. A Special Hug for Mom (watercolour), W. Daniel Brehaut, Kentville NS   3. Alden (acrylic), Manuel Matas, Winnipeg MB   4.Alexandre & Genevieve (oil), Lise Ducharme, St. Alexandre QC
             
     
5.Ana's kiss (acrylic), Yue Ting Mao, Coquitlam BC   6. Antithesis (stone lithograph), Laura Widmer, Kelowna BC   7. AUTOPORTRAIT (acrylic), Cotyne, Thetford-Mines QC   8. Bacchante 3 (oil on linen), Marina Dieul, Montreal QC
             
     
9. Bad Hair Day #1, Self Portrait (colour pencil), Jeannette Sirois, Syrrey BC   10.Capitaine Ange (oil), Jean Miller Harding, Richmond Hill ON   11.C'EST UN GRAND JOUR (acrylic), Cotyne, Thetford-Mines QC   12. Charity (oil), Steven Rosati, Pierrefonds QC
             
     
13. ZOELIE (acrylic), Cotyne, Thetford-Mines QC   14. CHIEF (colour pencil and pastel), Manuel Matas, Winnipeg MB   15.Close-up (graphite), Erika Farkas, Ottawa ON   16.Cowboy (fired clay), Melody Kozmeniuk, SK
             
     
17. Craft or Sullen Art (oil on panel), Kate Stone, Duncun BC   18. Dia de los Muertos (oil on linen), David Gluck, Duncun BC   19.Diane (oil on canvas), Shauna Torgerson, Richmond Hill ON   20.Equinox (oil on mylar), Charlene Lau Ahier, Ottawa ON
             
     
21. Facetime (oil), Wei Yan, Oakville ON   22.Fadeless Shot (oil), Wei Yan, Oakville ON   23. Homeland (oil), Steven Rosati, Pierrefonds QC   24. I wish it would rain (acrylic), Manuel Matas, Winnipeg MB
             
     
25. JAKE (colour pencil and pastel), Manuel Matas, Winnipeg MB   26.Just Passing Through (acrylic), Robert B. Cowan, Burlington BC   27.Kody (soft pastel), David R. Short, Lethbridge AB   28. Last Match (oil), Jean Miller Harding, Richmond Hill ON
             
     
29.Lily (oil), Jane Arnot Kavanagh, Ste-Eulalie QC   30. Littlebear Two Generations (soft pastel), David R. Short, Lethbridge AB   31. Malakai (oil), Rhonda LeGrove Garton, North Vancouver BC   32. Mary's Two Girls (oil on canvas), Shauna Torgerson, Richmond Hill ON
             
     
33.Maureen (linocut), Laura Widmer, Kelowna BC   34.Millie L. The Artist (oil), Irena Korosec, Ste-Eulalie QC   35. Mrs G., (oil), Eric Vanasse, St-Lambert QC   36. Ms. Elora Bates (oil), Albert Slark, Ajax ON
             
     
37. My friend BH Vua (acrylic), Phuc Nguyen, St. Laurent QC   38. No Hope (acrylic), Karine Thibodeau, Montreal QC   39 Nolan (acrylic), Judith Anne Frigon, N. Vancouver BC   40.Polyvalence (oil on beech panel), Charlene Lau Ahier, Ottawa ON
             
     
41. Portrait of Cyril Deziel (acrylic), Augustin Tougas, Sherbrooke QC   42. Portrait of Quintus III (oil on canvas), Sarah Katie Li, Firenze Italy   43 Positive Thoughts (oil on canvas) Daphne Cote, Stony Plain AB   44. Ready for Rain (oil on canvas), Shauna Torgerson, Richmond Hill ON
             
     
45. Riocco (clay), Iris Nardini, Vicoria BC   46. River Pipers (oil), Jean Miller Harding, Richmond Hill ON   47. Sabrina (pencil), Yue Ting Mao, Coquitlam BC   48. Sarah (soft pastel), David R. Short, Lethbridge AB
             
     
49. Self Portrait (oil), Rhonda LeGrove Garton, North Vancouver BC   50. Self-Portrait (watercolour), Claudio Brun del Re, Orleans ON   51.Sleeping Lily (oil pastel), Jane Arnot Kavanagh, Ste-Eulalie QC   52.Sophia (oil), Rhonda LeGrove Garton, North Vancouver BC
             
     
53. Tanielle Littlebear (soft pastel), David R. Short, Lethbridge AB   54.The Boys (oil on canvas), Shauna Torgerson, Richmond Hill ON       56.The Darkest Light Will Shine (oil on hardboard), Charlene Lau Ahier, Ottawa ON
             
     
57. The Garbage Collector in Goa (oil on canvas), Phuc Nguyen, St. Laurent QC   58. The Guitarist (acrylic), Phuc Nguyen, St. Laurent QC   59.Three Figures (fired clay), Melody Kozmeniuk, SK   60. Today a Reader, Tomorrow a Leader (chalk and pastel), Hilda Van Netten, Cobourg ON
             
           
61.My friend Thu-Le (acrylic), Phuc Nguyen, St. Laurent QC            
             
             
Ckick Here to Vote for Peopleís Choice Award
Please select your favorite portrait and †e-mail the† competitorís number indicated on the† bottom of the image
             
  Home page